Schedule Results

1/11/2011 at Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, OK

Midgets
9 a.m. Building opens 11 a.m. Pit Pass Booth opens 11-7 p.m. Trade Show 2:00 p.m. Clear building 2:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass 3:00 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard 4:15 p.m. Driver’s Meeting 5:00 p.m. Hot Laps (by heat race group) 6:00 p.m. Heat Races start (est. 8 races - 8 Laps each) 7:20 p.m. Qualifying Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, Balance to Twin B's) 7:50 p.m. Twin C Features (Top 4 from each to B) 8:30 p.m. Track Maintenance 8:45 p.m. Twin B Features (Top 4 from each to A - 15 laps each) 9:30 p.m. Chili Bowl Race of Champions 10:00 p.m. A Feature start (24 cars - 25 laps) Midnight Building closes

Brad Loyet

MidgetsStartFinish
A Feature 2-7th

Midgets

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN39C
2-Michael PickensAuckland, NZ05P
3-Jon StanbroughBrownsburg, IN51X
4-Jonathan BeasonBroken Arrow, OK36
5-Brad KuhnAvon, IN17B
6-Caleb ArmstrongNew Castle, IN7CA
7-Tony RoneyHerculaneum, MO1T
8-Mike HessRiverton, IL4H
9-Ricky Stenhouse JrOlive Branch, MS3
10-Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH71B
11-Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA0S
12-Mike GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK77H
13-Brent BeauchampFairland, IN43
14-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK67
15-Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA8B
16-Andy ShouseMustang, OK27S
17-Matt StreeterGalt, CA14JR
18-Ronnie GardnerCorona, CA93X
19-R.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ51J
20-Kevin BayerBixby, OK91K
21-Bob Ream JrGlendale, AZ91T
22-Eric ToddFalcon, MO21T
23-Chad BoatPhoenix, AZ98
24-Josh WiseRiverside, CA17W

Race of Champions

20 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
2-Dave DarlandLincoln, IN4X
3-Jason LefflerLong Beach, CA91X
4-J.J. YeleyCharlotte, NC1J
5-Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN39C
6-Tracy HinesWilkinson, IN24
7-Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
8-Tim McCreadieWatertown, NY39M
9-Cory KrusemanVentura, CA21K
10-Cole WhittAlpine, CA71
11-Damion GardnerConcord, CA05G
12-Kevin SwindellGermantown, TN39
13-Jay DrakeVal Verde, CA15M
14-John HeydenreichBloomsburg, PA35
15-Garrett HansenManhattan Beach, CA47X
16-Scott HattonSharon, WI15H

B Feature 1

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chad BoatPhoenix, AZ98
2-Brent BeauchampFairland, IN43
3-Ronnie GardnerCorona, CA93X
4-Eric ToddFalcon, MO21T
5-Bill RosePlainfield, IN86R
6-Chris CokerNew Braunfels, TX45
7-Andy HustonRoseville, IL40
8-Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA6R
9-Nick Foster Jr.Antioch, CA10F
10-Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ20
11-Pat SchudySpringfield, MO7C
12-Steve ArnoldSeymour, IN33A
13-Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA11
14-Michael (Mike) DanielsMagna, UT14AZ
15-Bill StinesDover, TN0TN
DNS-Orval Zane Burke JrSalinas, CA01

B Feature 2

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Josh WiseRiverside, CA17W
2-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK67
3-Mike GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK77H
4-Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA8B
5-Rick HendrixPalmdale, CA12K
6-Cody BrewerChoctaw, OK96
7-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
8-Aaron PierceYorktown, IN73S
9-Mario ClouserChatham, IL06
10-Tanner BerryhillBixby, OK37F
11-J.T. ImperialMesa, AZ36DD
12-Britton BockCalistoga, CA67X
13-Cory MalloCheyenne, WY9M
14-Dean FranklinTulsa, OK44X
15-Joe BoylesGreenwood, MO7BX
DNS-Sean DodenhoffReno, NV9D

C Feature 1

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris CokerNew Braunfels, TX45
2-Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA11
3-Nick Foster Jr.Antioch, CA10F
4-Pat SchudySpringfield, MO7C
5-Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK33H
6-Mark BushCumming, GA2
7-Chris GurleyCrown Point, IN12
8-Chad ShieldsGrain Valley, MO19JR
9-Kyle RayburnWest Pueblo, CO99
10-Nick ChivelloManteca, CA27
11-Ryan Cole5F
DNS-Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA38
DNS-Dustin ArnallHartville, MO3A

C Feature 2

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-J.T. ImperialMesa, AZ36DD
2-Mario ClouserChatham, IL06
3-Britton BockCalistoga, CA67X
4-Cody BrewerChoctaw, OK96
5-Matt JohnsonEdmond, OK85J
6-Randi PankratzBradley, CA38
7-Floyd AlvisSan Carlos, CA18
8-Kellen ConoverSt Louis, MO76
9-Jackie BurkeHouston, TX15B
10-Nick O'NealWagoner, OK19N
DNS-Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KS4F
DNS-Paul WhiteWaco, TX1TX

A Qualifier 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jonathan BeasonBroken Arrow, OK36
2-Mike HessRiverton, IL4H
3-Kevin BayerBixby, OK91K
4-Jon StanbroughBrownsburg, IN51X
5-Chad BoatPhoenix, AZ98
6-Bill RosePlainfield, IN86R
7-Steve ArnoldSeymour, IN33A
8-Cory MalloCheyenne, WY9M
9-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK67
10-Sean DodenhoffReno, NV9D

A Qualifier 2

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN39C
2-Michael PickensAuckland, NZ05P
3-R.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ51J
4-Tony RoneyHerculaneum, MO1T
5-Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA8B
6-Rick HendrixPalmdale, CA12K
7-Tanner BerryhillBixby, OK37F
8-Eric ToddFalcon, MO21T
9-Orval Zane Burke JrSalinas, CA01
10-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93

A Qualifier 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Caleb ArmstrongNew Castle, IN7CA
2-Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH71B
3-Brad KuhnAvon, IN17B
4-Ricky Stenhouse JrOlive Branch, MS3
5-Brent BeauchampFairland, IN43
6-Ronnie GardnerCorona, CA93X
7-Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA6R
8-Joe BoylesGreenwood, MO7BX
9-Dean FranklinTulsa, OK44X
10-Michael (Mike) DanielsMagna, UT14AZ

A Qualifier 4

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Andy ShouseMustang, OK27S
2-Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA0S
3-Bob Ream JrGlendale, AZ91T
4-Matt StreeterGalt, CA14JR
5-Josh WiseRiverside, CA17W
6-Andy HustonRoseville, IL40
7-Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ20
8-Bill StinesDover, TN0TN
9-Mike GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK77H
10-Aaron PierceYorktown, IN73S

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK67
2-Brent BeauchampFairland, IN43
3-Tanner BerryhillBixby, OK37F
4-Joe BoylesGreenwood, MO7BX
5-Cory MalloCheyenne, WY9M
6-Dean FranklinTulsa, OK44X
7-Mark BushCumming, GA2
8-Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA11
9-Randi PankratzBradley, CA38

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mike HessRiverton, IL4H
2-Josh WiseRiverside, CA17W
3-Eric ToddFalcon, MO21T
4-Ronnie GardnerCorona, CA93X
5-Chad BoatPhoenix, AZ98
6-Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ20
7-Mario ClouserChatham, IL06
8-Cody BrewerChoctaw, OK96

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jonathan BeasonBroken Arrow, OK36
2-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
3-Matt StreeterGalt, CA14JR
4-Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA0S
5-Orval Zane Burke JrSalinas, CA01
6-Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK33H
7-Paul WhiteWaco, TX1TX
8-Kellen ConoverSt Louis, MO76

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tony RoneyHerculaneum, MO1T
2-Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH71B
3-R.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ51J
4-Kevin BayerBixby, OK91K
5-Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA8B
6-Nick Foster Jr.Antioch, CA10F
7-Chris GurleyCrown Point, IN12
8-Nick O'NealWagoner, OK19N

Heat 5

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brad KuhnAvon, IN17B
2-Mike GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK77H
3-Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA6R
4-Aaron PierceYorktown, IN73S
5-Rick HendrixPalmdale, CA12K
6-Pat SchudySpringfield, MO7C
7-Floyd AlvisSan Carlos, CA18
8-Kyle RayburnWest Pueblo, CO99

Heat 6

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Michael PickensAuckland, NZ05P
2-Andy ShouseMustang, OK27S
3-Caleb ArmstrongNew Castle, IN7CA
4-Sean DodenhoffReno, NV9D
5-Chris CokerNew Braunfels, TX45
6-Matt JohnsonEdmond, OK85J
7-Britton BockCalistoga, CA67X
8-Nick ChivelloManteca, CA27

Heat 7

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN39C
2-Ricky Stenhouse JrOlive Branch, MS3
3-Bill RosePlainfield, IN86R
4-Bob Ream JrGlendale, AZ91T
5-J.T. ImperialMesa, AZ36DD
6-Jackie BurkeHouston, TX15B
7-Chad ShieldsGrain Valley, MO19JR
DNS-Dustin ArnallHartville, MO3A

Heat 8

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jon StanbroughBrownsburg, IN51X
2-Steve ArnoldSeymour, IN33A
3-Bill StinesDover, TN0TN
4-Michael (Mike) DanielsMagna, UT14AZ
5-Andy HustonRoseville, IL40
6-Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KS4F
7-Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA38
8-Ryan Cole5F

Facebook

Latest Photos

Twitter